Clarissa Ann Poley1835

Name
Clarissa Ann Poley
Given names
Clarissa Ann
Surname
Poley
Also known as
Clara
Birth November 22, 1835 26 24

Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Citation details: Clarissa Ann Poley
Text:
Clarissa Ann Poley b. 22 November 1835 christening 15 March 1836 St. Leonard's Shoreditch, London father William mother Charlotte
Christening March 15, 1836 (Age 3 months)
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Birth of a brotherRichard Poley
about 1838 (Age 2)

Citation details: Mile End New Town, London, Middlesex, England
Text:
William Poley 31 Plasterer Jane wife 30 Thomas 7 Clara 5 Richard 3 John 4 months
Birth of a brotherJohn Poley
1841 (Age 5)

Citation details: Hamlet of Mile End New Town
Text:
William Poley 31 Jane 30 Thomas 7 Clara 5 Richard 3 John 4 months
Death of a brotherJohn Poley
1842 (Age 6)
Text:
Poley John Whitechapel Vol. 2 p. 403
Death of a motherCharlotte Jane Harbottle
October 15, 1846 (Age 10) Age: 38
Cause: Maternal death, peritoneal inflammation
Marriage of a parentWilliam PoleyEliza Sarah JordanView family
July 10, 1847 (Age 11)
Text:
District Whitechapel Vol. II page 569
Text:
Married in the Mile End New Town Chapel according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the Independent Church by me, James Beard, [illegible], minister. In the presence of us, Charles Jordan, Kezia Jordan, William Mosely, Registrar
Birth of a half-brotherCharles William Josiah Poley
July 9, 1848 (Age 12)

Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Text:
mother Eliza Sarah
Birth of a half-sisterKezia Poley
1850 (Age 14)

Birth of a half-brotherJosiah Poley
July 1852 (Age 16)
Birth of a half-sisterEliza Ann Poley
October 15, 1854 (Age 18)

Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Text:
mother Eliza
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Poley
1856 (Age 20)
Source: 1861 census
Citation details: St. Mary Whitechapel, London, Middlesex, England
Text:
Wm. Poley head 52 Eliza Poley wife 33 Chs. Poley 12 Josiah Poley 8 Wm. Poley 4 Alfred Poley 2 Thomas Poley lodger 28 Plasterer Emma Poley lodger wife 25 Elizabeth Poley 4
Birth of a half-brotherAlfred Poley
June 1859 (Age 23)
Birth of a half-brotherArthur Poley
about 1861 (Age 25)

Birth of a half-brotherRichard Poley
about 1863 (Age 27)

Death of a half-brotherWilliam Poley
April 1863 (Age 27) Age: 7
Address: 11 White Row
Cause: Accidental death from fire.
Publication: London
Citation details: "Frightful Death from Fire, " 8 April, 1863
Burial of a half-brotherWilliam Poley
April 10, 1863 (Age 27)
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Citation details: England and Wales, Non-Conformist Record Indexes
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Edward Poley
August 26, 1863 (Age 27)
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge Poley
June 17, 1866 (Age 30)
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Text:
father William Poley mother Eliza
Christening of a half-brotherJohn Edward Poley
October 25, 1868 (Age 32)
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Death of a fatherWilliam Poley
1880 (Age 44)
Text:
Poley, William 73 1 c. 275
Death of a half-brotherAlfred Poley
November 16, 1941 (Age 105)
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: October 29, 1832Saint Dunstan, Stepney, London, England
13 months
elder brother
2 years
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Eliza Sarah Jordan - View family
father
step-mother
 
Marriage: July 10, 1847Whitechapel, London, Middlesex, England
1 year
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
William Poley
Birth: 1856 46 29Whitechapel, London, Middlesex, England
Death: April 1863London, Middlesex, England
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
4 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother

Birthfamilysearch.org
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Citation details: Clarissa Ann Poley
Text:
Clarissa Ann Poley b. 22 November 1835 christening 15 March 1836 St. Leonard's Shoreditch, London father William mother Charlotte
Christeningfamilysearch.org
Publication: www.FamilySearch.org
Name1841 British census